Is Choccy Buttons Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa [37%] (cocoa butter*, cocoa mass*), rice powder (rice syrup, rice starch, rice flour), inulin, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin). *rainforest alliance certified allergen advice: dairy free, gluten free, soya free, vegetarian & vegan.
Check Choccy Buttons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choccy Buttons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


