Is Choceur Blonde Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • high fat milk powder
  • whole milk powder

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, High Fat Milk Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose (Milk), Brown Sugar, Buttermilk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavourings, Salt. Rainforest Alliance Certified. www.ra.org ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain nuts and peanuts. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians. No artificial flavourings.

Check Choceur Blonde Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go