Is Choceur Caramel Fine European Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- 12% milk solids minimum
- cream
- condensed skim milk
- lactose
- buttermilk powder
- full cream milk powder
- org caramel chocolate
- whey powder
- condensed whey
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (60%) (sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter", Cocoa Mass', Buttermilk Powder (from Milk), Lactose (from Milk), Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Vanilla Extract), Caramel Filing (40%6) {glucose Syrup (from Wheat), Sugar, Vegetable Fat [contains Antioxidant (3076]]. Condensed Skim Milk, Humectant (420 From Wheat), Cream (from Milk, Condensed Whey (from Milk), Butter (from Milk), Whey Powder (from Milk), Salt, Cane Sugar Syrup, Stabiliser (407), Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Flavour, Rainforest Alliance Certified. Www.ra.org Caramel Chocolate Contains 18% Cocoa Solids Minimum And 12% Milk Solids Minimum. Milk Chocolate Contains 30% Cocoa Solids Minimum And 20% Mik Solids Minimum. Contains: Wheat (gluten), Milk And Soy. May Contain Other Gluten Cereals, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Choceur Caramel Fine European Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Caramel Fine European Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


