Is Choceur Choco Changer Dark Chocolate With Salty Fudge & Almond Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- beeswax
- contains milk, soy, tree nuts
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized cream
- natural flavor
- butter
- unsweetened chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Almonds, Glucose Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Culture), Invert Sugar Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Caramel (color), Natural Flavor, Beeswax. Contains Milk, Soy and Tree Nuts (Almonds). It may also contain Tree Nuts, Eggs and Wheat.
Check Choceur Choco Changer Dark Chocolate With Salty Fudge & Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Choco Changer Dark Chocolate With Salty Fudge & Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
About this product
Candy · Bar


