Is CHOCEUR, CHOCOLATE BARS STICKS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • shea nut

shea nut

Dietitian note

The shea nut is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, CHOCOLATE, DRY WHOLE MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS]. FILLING [PEANUTS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, SHEA NUT), WHEY, DRY WHOLE MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR].

Check CHOCEUR, CHOCOLATE BARS STICKS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCEUR, CHOCOLATE BARS STICKS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Candy · Bar, Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go