Is CHOCEUR, CHOCOLATE COVERED MARZIPAN NOUGAT LOG Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, COCOA BUTTER, ALMONDS, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SORBITOL SYRUP, SKIM MILK POWDER, WATER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check CHOCEUR, CHOCOLATE COVERED MARZIPAN NOUGAT LOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCEUR, CHOCOLATE COVERED MARZIPAN NOUGAT LOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT NOUGAT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Where to buy
CHOCEUR, CHOCOLATE COVERED MARZIPAN NOUGAT LOG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


