Is CHOCEUR, CHOCOLATE COVERED MARZIPAN NOUGAT LOG Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, COCOA BUTTER, ALMONDS, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SORBITOL SYRUP, SKIM MILK POWDER, WATER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check CHOCEUR, CHOCOLATE COVERED MARZIPAN NOUGAT LOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCEUR, CHOCOLATE COVERED MARZIPAN NOUGAT LOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT NOUGAT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Where to buy
CHOCEUR, CHOCOLATE COVERED MARZIPAN NOUGAT LOG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


