Is CHOCEUR, COFFEE FLAVORED MILK CHOCOLATE COMBINED WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE, COFFEE & CREAM, COFFEE & CREAM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk powder
- whey powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- cream powder
- milk chocolate
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CREAM POWDER, COCOA LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CREAM POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, SALT,VANILLA EXTRACT), WHEY POWDER, COFFEE, BUTTERMILK POWDER.
Check CHOCEUR, COFFEE FLAVORED MILK CHOCOLATE COMBINED WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE, COFFEE & CREAM, COFFEE & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCEUR, COFFEE FLAVORED MILK CHOCOLATE COMBINED WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE, COFFEE & CREAM, COFFEE & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
CHOCEUR, COFFEE FLAVORED MILK CHOCOLATE COMBINED WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE, COFFEE & CREAM, COFFEE & CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


