Is Choceur Dark Choc Baking Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrates, Sodium, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Alkalised Cocoa Powder1, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (322 From Soy, 492), Natural Vanilla Flavour. Contains: Milk And Soy. May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Choceur Dark Choc Baking Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Dark Choc Baking Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


