Is Choceur Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin {as An Emulsifier}, Vanilla), Dry Roasted Almonds, Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze. Contains Milk, Soy, Almonds. May contain Wheat, Peanuts, And other Tree Nuts.
Check Choceur Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


