Is Choceur Dark Chocolate Covered Coconut Almonds Egg Free?

Description
Bitter-sweet coating yields deep, slightly tannic flavor over a crunchy, toasted-nut textured center with chewy, fibrous accents; commonly enjoyed as an everyday snack, party bowl addition, or baking topper. Customers frequently cite rich flavor and satisfying crunch, while some mention uneven coating and occasional packaging inconsistencies and size variations noted.

Description
Bitter-sweet coating yields deep, slightly tannic flavor over a crunchy, toasted-nut textured center with chewy, fibrous accents; commonly enjoyed as an everyday snack, party bowl addition, or baking topper. Customers frequently cite rich flavor and satisfying crunch, while some mention uneven coating and occasional packaging inconsistencies and size variations noted.
Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholest, Sodium, Total Carb, Protein, White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Buttert, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Dry Roasted Almonds, Dark Chocolate (sugar Semisweet Chocolate', Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Butter Fat, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin (as An Emulsifier], Salt, Natural Flavor, Discovered Mascon Coconut (white Coconut Meat, Sodium Metabisulfite), Natural & Artificial Coconut Flavor, Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze. Contains: Milk, Soy, Coconut, Almonds. May Contain Wheat, Peanut And Oter Tree Nuts.
Check Choceur Dark Chocolate Covered Coconut Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Dark Chocolate Covered Coconut Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Piece


