Is Choceur Dark Chocolate Covered Coconut Almonds Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial coconut flavor
  • natural flavor

natural & artificial coconut flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bitter-sweet coating yields deep, slightly tannic flavor over a crunchy, toasted-nut textured center with chewy, fibrous accents; commonly enjoyed as an everyday snack, party bowl addition, or baking topper. Customers frequently cite rich flavor and satisfying crunch, while some mention uneven coating and occasional packaging inconsistencies and size variations noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Cholest, Sodium, Total Carb, Protein, White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Buttert, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Dry Roasted Almonds, Dark Chocolate (sugar Semisweet Chocolate', Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Butter Fat, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin (as An Emulsifier], Salt, Natural Flavor, Discovered Mascon Coconut (white Coconut Meat, Sodium Metabisulfite), Natural & Artificial Coconut Flavor, Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze. Contains: Milk, Soy, Coconut, Almonds. May Contain Wheat, Peanut And Oter Tree Nuts.

Check Choceur Dark Chocolate Covered Coconut Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing