Is Choceur Dark Chocolate Pieces (52% Cocoa), Made In Spain,30 Individual Pieces (2 Pack) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, REDUCED-FAT COCOA POWDER, BUTTERFAT, LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER),
Check Choceur Dark Chocolate Pieces (52% Cocoa), Made In Spain,30 Individual Pieces (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Dark Chocolate Pieces (52% Cocoa), Made In Spain,30 Individual Pieces (2 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Choceur Dark Chocolate Pieces (52% Cocoa), Made In Spain,30 Individual Pieces (2 Pack) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


