Is Choceur Dark Chocolate with Almonds from Dairy Free?

Description
Deep cocoa bitterness and subtle roasted notes combine with scattered crunchy add-ins, producing a firm snap and a slightly creamy melt. Common uses include snacking, baking, and dessert topping. Customer reviews note good value and balanced flavor, praising texture while occasionally citing uneven add-in distribution and varied cocoa intensity perceptions.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk, tree nuts
- milk
milk, tree nuts
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Deep cocoa bitterness and subtle roasted notes combine with scattered crunchy add-ins, producing a firm snap and a slightly creamy melt. Common uses include snacking, baking, and dessert topping. Customer reviews note good value and balanced flavor, praising texture while occasionally citing uneven add-in distribution and varied cocoa intensity perceptions.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (chocolate Liquor **, Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter **, Cocoa Processed With Alkali **, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Almonds. ** Rainforest Alliance Certified™. Contains: Milk, Tree Nuts (almonds), Soy. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.
Check Choceur Dark Chocolate with Almonds from against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Dark Chocolate with Almonds from in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


