Is Choceur Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

Description
This dark chocolate offers a rich, bittersweet flavor with a firm snap and smooth melt, making it suitable for direct snacking, baking, or melting for sauces and confections. Customers commonly note solid value, consistent texture, and approachable intensity, less intense than artisanal varieties, useful for everyday chocolate applications with coffee
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This dark chocolate offers a rich, bittersweet flavor with a firm snap and smooth melt, making it suitable for direct snacking, baking, or melting for sauces and confections. Customers commonly note solid value, consistent texture, and approachable intensity, less intense than artisanal varieties, useful for everyday chocolate applications with coffee
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract). Contains Milk, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check Choceur Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Choceur Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


