Is Choceur Milk Chocolate Baking Bits Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- 21% milk solids minimum
- milk solids
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (322 From Soy). Milk Chocolate Contains 30% Cocoa Solids Minimum And 21% Milk Solids Minimum. Contains Milk And Soy. May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Choceur Milk Chocolate Baking Bits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Milk Chocolate Baking Bits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


