Is Choceur Milk Chocolate Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk And Soy. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, And Wheat.
Check Choceur Milk Chocolate Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Milk Chocolate Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Choceur Milk Chocolate Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


