Is Choceur Milk Chocolate Bunnies With A Milky Filling Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (60%) (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (milk), Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins; Vanilla Extract), Palm Oil, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins; Vanilla Extract. Contains Milk. It may also contain Almpnds, Brazil Nuts,

Check Choceur Milk Chocolate Bunnies With A Milky Filling against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking