Is Choceur Milk Chocolate covered Almonds (1 x 12 oz Pack) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AS AN EMULSIFIER]), DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check Choceur Milk Chocolate covered Almonds (1 x 12 oz Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Milk Chocolate covered Almonds (1 x 12 oz Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Choceur Milk Chocolate covered Almonds (1 x 12 oz Pack) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


