Is Choceur Milk Chocolate covered Almonds (1 x 12 oz Pack) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AS AN EMULSIFIER]), DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.

Check Choceur Milk Chocolate covered Almonds (1 x 12 oz Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Choceur Milk Chocolate covered Almonds (1 x 12 oz Pack) is available at 2 retailers

AldiAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping