Is CHOCEUR, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, SEA SALT CARAMEL, SEA SALT CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS), ALMONDS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILKFAT, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE MILK, CONFECTIONARY GLAZE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check CHOCEUR, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, SEA SALT CARAMEL, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCEUR, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, SEA SALT CARAMEL, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCEUR, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, SEA SALT CARAMEL, SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


