Is CHOCEUR MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED SEA SALT CARAMEL ALMONDS (2) PACKS EACH 10 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted almonds

dry roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Caramel Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Colored With Caramel And Annatto, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt), Dry Roasted Almonds, Sea Salt, Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze

Check CHOCEUR MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED SEA SALT CARAMEL ALMONDS (2) PACKS EACH 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCEUR MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED SEA SALT CARAMEL ALMONDS (2) PACKS EACH 10 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAldi

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping