Is CHOCEUR MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED SEA SALT CARAMEL ALMONDS (2) PACKS EACH 10 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk powder
- reduced mineral whey powder
- whole milk powder
- natural flavors
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Caramel Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Colored With Caramel And Annatto, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt), Dry Roasted Almonds, Sea Salt, Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze
Check CHOCEUR MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED SEA SALT CARAMEL ALMONDS (2) PACKS EACH 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCEUR MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED SEA SALT CARAMEL ALMONDS (2) PACKS EACH 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Where to buy
CHOCEUR MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED SEA SALT CARAMEL ALMONDS (2) PACKS EACH 10 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


