Is CHOCEUR MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED SEA SALT CARAMEL ALMONDS (2) PACKS EACH 10 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • reduced mineral whey powder
  • milk chocolate

nonfat milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Caramel Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Colored With Caramel And Annatto, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt), Dry Roasted Almonds, Sea Salt, Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze

Check CHOCEUR MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED SEA SALT CARAMEL ALMONDS (2) PACKS EACH 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CHOCEUR MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED SEA SALT CARAMEL ALMONDS (2) PACKS EACH 10 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAldi

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping