Is Choceur Milk Chocolate "Milk Creme" Bars Made in Germany, 7.05 Ounce (3 Pack) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sheanut oil

sheanut oil

Dietitian note

The shea nut is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Liquor, Lactose, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Vanilla Extract), Vegetable Fat (From One Or More Of Palm Oil, Sheanut Oil, Illipie Butter), Whole Milk Powder, Sugar, Whey Powder, Buttermilk Powder

Check Choceur Milk Chocolate "Milk Creme" Bars Made in Germany, 7.05 Ounce (3 Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Choceur Milk Chocolate "Milk Creme" Bars Made in Germany, 7.05 Ounce (3 Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go