Is Choceur Milk Chocolate "Milk Creme" Bars Made in Germany, 7.05 Ounce (3 Pack) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Liquor, Lactose, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Vanilla Extract), Vegetable Fat (From One Or More Of Palm Oil, Sheanut Oil, Illipie Butter), Whole Milk Powder, Sugar, Whey Powder, Buttermilk Powder
Check Choceur Milk Chocolate "Milk Creme" Bars Made in Germany, 7.05 Ounce (3 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Milk Chocolate "Milk Creme" Bars Made in Germany, 7.05 Ounce (3 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Where to buy
Choceur Milk Chocolate "Milk Creme" Bars Made in Germany, 7.05 Ounce (3 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


