Is Choceur Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Soy Free?

Description
Small cups offer a smooth, sweet exterior and a creamy, slightly salty center; texture contrasts are frequently praised. Consumers commonly enjoy them as quick snacks, dessert toppings, or party treats. Reviews note consistent flavor, good value, and occasional overly sweet notes or clingy wrappers, with strong appeal for families often.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small cups offer a smooth, sweet exterior and a creamy, slightly salty center; texture contrasts are frequently praised. Consumers commonly enjoy them as quick snacks, dessert toppings, or party treats. Reviews note consistent flavor, good value, and occasional overly sweet notes or clingy wrappers, with strong appeal for families often.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Chocolate Liquor*, Milk, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract*), Peanut Butter (peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Salt), Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Tbhq And Citric Acid Added To Protect Freshness. Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts, Wheat.
Check Choceur Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Choceur Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


