Is Choceur Milk Chocolate With Almonds 5.29 OZ (Pack of 6) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • hazelnut paste

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, HAZELNUT PASTE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS.

Check Choceur Milk Chocolate With Almonds 5.29 OZ (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Choceur Milk Chocolate With Almonds 5.29 OZ (Pack of 6) is available at 2 retailers

AldiAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingOn The Go