Is Choceur Milk Chocolate With Almonds 5.29 OZ (Pack of 6) Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- hazelnut paste
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, HAZELNUT PASTE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS.
Check Choceur Milk Chocolate With Almonds 5.29 OZ (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Milk Chocolate With Almonds 5.29 OZ (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Choceur Milk Chocolate With Almonds 5.29 OZ (Pack of 6) is available at 2 retailers
AldiAmazon
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingOn The Go


