No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Choceur Milk Chocolate With Almonds Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Hazelnut Paste, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Almonds. *rainforest Alliance Certified. Find Out More At Ra.org. Contains Milk, Tree Nuts (Almonds, Hazelnuts) and Soy.

Check Choceur Milk Chocolate With Almonds against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Dairy Free? Choceur Milk Chocolate With Almonds | Spoonful