No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Choceur Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, High Fat Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose (milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya); Vanilla Extract. Contains Milk, Soya.

Check Choceur Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Choceur Milk | Spoonful