Is Choceur Milky Caramel Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • lactose
  • skim milk powder
  • milk
  • cream powder
  • full cream milk powder

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

lactose
skim milk powder
milk

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cream Powder (Milk), Skim Milk Powder, Lactose (Milk), Brown Sugar, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (322) (Soy), Caramel Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavour, Salt, Vanilla Extract. CONTAINS MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN GLUTEN, WHEAT, ALMOND, BRAZIL NUT, CASHEW, HAZELNUT, MACADAMIA, PECAN, PINE NUT, PISTACHIO, WALNUT, PEANUT.

Check Choceur Milky Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go