Is Choceur Mint Creme Belgian Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- full cream milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (chocolate Liquor1, Sugar, Cocoa Butter1, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Flavor), Dark Creme Filling (vegetable Fat [palm, Palm Kernel Oil], Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Full Cream Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk And Soy. May Contain Wheat, Peanuts, And Tree Nuts.
Check Choceur Mint Creme Belgian Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Mint Creme Belgian Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Bar


