Is Choceur Raisin & Nut Milk Chocolate With Raisins And Whole Roasted Hazelnuts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dry buttermilk
- lactose
- dry whole milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Raisins, Hazelnuts, Dry Buttermilk. Contains: Milk, Soy And Hazelnuts. May Contain: Almonds, Peanuts, Coconut And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Choceur Raisin & Nut Milk Chocolate With Raisins And Whole Roasted Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Raisin & Nut Milk Chocolate With Raisins And Whole Roasted Hazelnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Hershey's Milk Chocolate With Whole Almonds
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
About this product
Candy · Bar


