Is Choceur Raisin & Nut Milk Chocolate With Raisins & Roasted Hazelnuts 7.5 oz (200 g) (Pack of 2) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Liquor, Lactose, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Raisins, Hazelnuts, Buttermilk Powder
Check Choceur Raisin & Nut Milk Chocolate With Raisins & Roasted Hazelnuts 7.5 oz (200 g) (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Raisin & Nut Milk Chocolate With Raisins & Roasted Hazelnuts 7.5 oz (200 g) (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
RAISIN NUT BRAN WHEAT AND BRAN CEREAL WITH RAISINS & ALMONDS, RAISIN NUT BRAN
Choceur Raisin & Nut Milk Chocolate With Raisins And Whole Roasted Hazelnuts
Chunky Candy, Milk Chocolate with Peanuts & Raisins
Where to buy
Choceur Raisin & Nut Milk Chocolate With Raisins & Roasted Hazelnuts 7.5 oz (200 g) (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


