Is Choceur Raisin & Nut Milk Chocolate With Raisins & Roasted Hazelnuts 7.5 oz (200 g) (Pack of 2) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Liquor, Lactose, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Raisins, Hazelnuts, Buttermilk Powder
Check Choceur Raisin & Nut Milk Chocolate With Raisins & Roasted Hazelnuts 7.5 oz (200 g) (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Raisin & Nut Milk Chocolate With Raisins & Roasted Hazelnuts 7.5 oz (200 g) (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
RAISIN NUT BRAN WHEAT AND BRAN CEREAL WITH RAISINS & ALMONDS, RAISIN NUT BRAN
Choceur Raisin & Nut Milk Chocolate With Raisins And Whole Roasted Hazelnuts
Chunky Candy, Milk Chocolate with Peanuts & Raisins
Where to buy
Choceur Raisin & Nut Milk Chocolate With Raisins & Roasted Hazelnuts 7.5 oz (200 g) (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


