Is Choceur Whiskey Old Fashioned Cherries Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Liquor, Lecithin (soy/sunflower), Natural Vanilla Extract), Roasted Almonds (almonds, Salt), Cinnamon, Confectioners Glaze, Natural Flavors. Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Dried Bing Cherries (cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Natural Bourbon Whiskey Extract, Confectioners Glaze, Ground Cinnamon, Natural Cherry Extract, Cloves. Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Liquor, Lecithin (soy, Sunflower), Vanilla Extract), Roasted Peanuts (peanuts, Salt), Honey, Cinnamon, Natural Bourbon Whiskey Extract, Confectioner's Glaze. Contains Milk, Peanut and Soy. It may also contain Wheat and Tree Nuts.
Check Choceur Whiskey Old Fashioned Cherries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Whiskey Old Fashioned Cherries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


