Is Choceur Whiskey Old Fashioned Cherries Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- honey
- whole milk powder
- natural flavors
- lecithin
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Liquor, Lecithin (soy/sunflower), Natural Vanilla Extract), Roasted Almonds (almonds, Salt), Cinnamon, Confectioners Glaze, Natural Flavors. Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Dried Bing Cherries (cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Natural Bourbon Whiskey Extract, Confectioners Glaze, Ground Cinnamon, Natural Cherry Extract, Cloves. Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Liquor, Lecithin (soy, Sunflower), Vanilla Extract), Roasted Peanuts (peanuts, Salt), Honey, Cinnamon, Natural Bourbon Whiskey Extract, Confectioner's Glaze. Contains Milk, Peanut and Soy. It may also contain Wheat and Tree Nuts.
Check Choceur Whiskey Old Fashioned Cherries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Whiskey Old Fashioned Cherries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


