Is Choceur White Chocolate -- Smooth White Chocolate(Pack of 2) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • lactose
  • cream powder
  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder
  • white chocolate

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cream Powder, Lactose, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Whey Powder, Buttermilk Powder

Check Choceur White Chocolate -- Smooth White Chocolate(Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Choceur White Chocolate -- Smooth White Chocolate(Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking