Is Choceur White Chocolate Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- buttermilk
- milk
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- high fat milk powder
- whole milk powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, High Fat Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose (milk), Buttermilk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya), Salt, Vanilla Extract. Contains Milk, Buttermilk, Soya.
Check Choceur White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetVanillaButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


