Is chocklatw Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- natural ingredies milk souds 38
natural ingredies milk souds 38
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
no ad made with real cocoa butter no added sugar gluten free 99,9% caffeine free pe,0% theobromine free made with real cocoa buter made in australia from natural ingredies ingredients milk souds 38%, cocoa butt or austraiian carob powder 24%, natural vanilla eact (gmo free soy lecithin) mode in e focility that also handles nuts and sesame, confoins soy nd cơớc 1 serve equals 7,5g (approx, 19 serves per pock per serving size 7,5g per serving size 100 energy protein fat total saturated corbohydrate sugars fibre (total) sodium 185kl 0,69g 3,27g 2,04g 3,12g 2,53g 0,47g 10,95mg 2470k 8,9g 43,6g 27,2g 41,6g 33,7g 6,2g 146mg best stored between 15 c and 22°c produced by the carob kitchen, australia, 140g 12st andrews tce , willunga sa 5172 www,thecarobkitchen,com,au info@thecarobkitchen,com,au best before pt elliot 2022 fleurieu peninsula south australia
Check chocklatw against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chocklatw in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Candy · Bar, Candy Piece


