Is chocklatw Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- natural ingredies milk souds 38
natural ingredies milk souds 38
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
no ad made with real cocoa butter no added sugar gluten free 99,9% caffeine free pe,0% theobromine free made with real cocoa buter made in australia from natural ingredies ingredients milk souds 38%, cocoa butt or austraiian carob powder 24%, natural vanilla eact (gmo free soy lecithin) mode in e focility that also handles nuts and sesame, confoins soy nd cơớc 1 serve equals 7,5g (approx, 19 serves per pock per serving size 7,5g per serving size 100 energy protein fat total saturated corbohydrate sugars fibre (total) sodium 185kl 0,69g 3,27g 2,04g 3,12g 2,53g 0,47g 10,95mg 2470k 8,9g 43,6g 27,2g 41,6g 33,7g 6,2g 146mg best stored between 15 c and 22°c produced by the carob kitchen, australia, 140g 12st andrews tce , willunga sa 5172 www,thecarobkitchen,com,au info@thecarobkitchen,com,au best before pt elliot 2022 fleurieu peninsula south australia
Check chocklatw against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chocklatw in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Candy · Bar, Candy Piece


