Is Choco Amore 300g – Tin Box Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • cereals containing gluten
  • flavour
  • natural flavours
  • flavours

cereals containing gluten

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate 45% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel) In Varying Proportions, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (From Soya), E 476, Stabiliser: E492, Flavour), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Palm Kernel), Cream Powder (From Milk), Cocoa With Reduced Fat Content, Gianduja Nut Chocolate 2,5% (Sugar, Hazelnuts30,0%, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (From Soya)), Partly Skimmed Milk Powder, Sprinkle Lemon (Lemon Peel 0,6%, Apple, Pineapple Fibres, Colour: Curcumin), Whey Powder (From Milk), Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea), Skimmed Milk Powder, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Milk Fat, Lactose, Milk Protein, Dextrose, Emulsifier: Lecithins (From Soya), Flavours, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Cocoa Mass Chocolate - Min, 41%, Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter, The Product May Contain Peanuts And Other Nuts, Eggs And Cereals Containing Gluten

Check Choco Amore 300g – Tin Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping