Is Choco Amore 300g – Tin Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milk protein
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- from milk
- milk fat
- cream powder
- partly skimmed milk powder
- natural flavours
- dextrose
- lecithins
- gianduja nut chocolate 2
- +4 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate 45% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel) In Varying Proportions, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (From Soya), E 476, Stabiliser: E492, Flavour), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Palm Kernel), Cream Powder (From Milk), Cocoa With Reduced Fat Content, Gianduja Nut Chocolate 2,5% (Sugar, Hazelnuts30,0%, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (From Soya)), Partly Skimmed Milk Powder, Sprinkle Lemon (Lemon Peel 0,6%, Apple, Pineapple Fibres, Colour: Curcumin), Whey Powder (From Milk), Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea), Skimmed Milk Powder, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Milk Fat, Lactose, Milk Protein, Dextrose, Emulsifier: Lecithins (From Soya), Flavours, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Cocoa Mass Chocolate - Min, 41%, Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter, The Product May Contain Peanuts And Other Nuts, Eggs And Cereals Containing Gluten
Check Choco Amore 300g – Tin Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choco Amore 300g – Tin Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


