Is Choco Amore 300g – Tin Box Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural flavours
- e492
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate 45% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel) In Varying Proportions, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (From Soya), E 476, Stabiliser: E492, Flavour), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Palm Kernel), Cream Powder (From Milk), Cocoa With Reduced Fat Content, Gianduja Nut Chocolate 2,5% (Sugar, Hazelnuts30,0%, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (From Soya)), Partly Skimmed Milk Powder, Sprinkle Lemon (Lemon Peel 0,6%, Apple, Pineapple Fibres, Colour: Curcumin), Whey Powder (From Milk), Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea), Skimmed Milk Powder, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Milk Fat, Lactose, Milk Protein, Dextrose, Emulsifier: Lecithins (From Soya), Flavours, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Cocoa Mass Chocolate - Min, 41%, Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter, The Product May Contain Peanuts And Other Nuts, Eggs And Cereals Containing Gluten
Check Choco Amore 300g – Tin Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choco Amore 300g – Tin Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


