Is CHOCO-CHERRY WALNUT PREBIOTIC FIBER & GUT HEALTH BAR, CHOCO-CHERRY WALNUT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ALMOND BUTTER, PROBIOTEIN - FERMENTED GRAIN AND SEED BLEND (ORGANIC WHEAT, ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT, ORGANIC FLAX MEAL, NUTRITIONAL YEAST), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, HONEY, BROWN RICE SYRUP, TART CHERRIES, OATS, WALNUTS, CHOCOLATE PIECES, AMARANTH, CHIA, CHOCOLATE POWDER, VANILLA, SALT.
Check CHOCO-CHERRY WALNUT PREBIOTIC FIBER & GUT HEALTH BAR, CHOCO-CHERRY WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCO-CHERRY WALNUT PREBIOTIC FIBER & GUT HEALTH BAR, CHOCO-CHERRY WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Benefiber 100% Natural Prebiotic Fiber Supplement
KIND, ANTIOXIDANTS PLUS BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW
Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar, Gluten Free, Cherry Pie
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
100% Natural Benefiber Prebiotic Fiber Supplement
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


