Is CHOCO CHUNK COCONUT CRISPS Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut nectar
  • coconut

coconut nectar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT (UNSULPHURED)*, COCONUT NECTAR*, CACAO*, CELTIC SEA SALT

Check CHOCO CHUNK COCONUT CRISPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCO CHUNK COCONUT CRISPS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping