Is CHOCO CHUNKY REAL CHOCOLATE CHUNK CRUNCHY COOKIES, CHOCO CHUNKY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • whey
  • milk chocolate chunks
  • semisweet chocolate chips
  • chocolate
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola, Palm, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), Semisweet Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Milk, Soy Lecithin), Milk Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Phosphate), Salt, Molasses, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor

Check CHOCO CHUNKY REAL CHOCOLATE CHUNK CRUNCHY COOKIES, CHOCO CHUNKY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCO CHUNKY REAL CHOCOLATE CHUNK CRUNCHY COOKIES, CHOCO CHUNKY is available at 4 retailers

AmazonIGAThe Fresh GrocerWegmans

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking