Is Choco Digestive Dairy Free?

Description
Galleta de trigo recubierta de chocolate con leche
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Galleta de trigo recubierta de chocolate con leche
Ingredients
Harina integral de trigo 45%, cobertura de chocolate con leche 24 (azúcar, manteca de cacao, pasta de cacao, leche en polvo, suero de leche en polvo, emulgente: lecitina de soja, aromas), grasa vegetal (palma), azúcar, jarabe de glucosa y fructosa, qasificantes (Carbonato ácido de sodio, Carbonato ácido de amonio y ácido tartárico), sal.
Check Choco Digestive against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choco Digestive in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Caffeine Free, Blackberry Apple Cider, Digestive Awakening, Tea Bags
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Trunature Advanced Digestive Probiotic
Olly Probiotic Immune & Digestive Health Tropical Mango Gummies
About this product
Cookie · Whole


