Is Choco Digestive Gluten Free?

Description
Galleta de trigo recubierta de chocolate con leche
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- harina integral de trigo 45
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Galleta de trigo recubierta de chocolate con leche
Ingredients
Harina integral de trigo 45%, cobertura de chocolate con leche 24 (azúcar, manteca de cacao, pasta de cacao, leche en polvo, suero de leche en polvo, emulgente: lecitina de soja, aromas), grasa vegetal (palma), azúcar, jarabe de glucosa y fructosa, qasificantes (Carbonato ácido de sodio, Carbonato ácido de amonio y ácido tartárico), sal.
Check Choco Digestive against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choco Digestive in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Caffeine Free, Blackberry Apple Cider, Digestive Awakening, Tea Bags
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Trunature Advanced Digestive Probiotic
Olly Probiotic Immune & Digestive Health Tropical Mango Gummies
About this product
Cookie · Whole


